André DERAIN

20 Carrer de Sant Elme, Collioure, France
Wonderful
14 reviews
9.1

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • André DERAIN - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 2 bedrooms, kitchen, a terrace and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, heating as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Ironing facilities, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Tile/Marble floor, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses, High chair
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Free toiletries, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.1
Wonderful
14 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Restaurant l'Asmourzade Tapas Planchas Gambas Port Argelès
6 km
Les Vignerons d'Argeles sur Mer
7 km
La Parisienne Beach Argelès
7 km
Restaurant Poissons Crustacés l'Amphitryon Collioure
500 m
La Plage aux Mouettes
500 m
Sarl le Jardin de Collioure
550 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Reguers Beach
1.7 km
Balette Beach
700 m
Boutigue Beach
500 m
Boramar Beach
1.3 km
Port Avall Beach
450 m
Public transport
Collioure
1.8 km
Port-Vendres
3.8 km
Closest airports
Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport
34 km

Facilities - André DERAIN

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
  • Walking tours
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at André DERAIN?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of André DERAIN?

André DERAIN is situated at 20 Carrer de Sant Elme, Collioure, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at André DERAIN?

Total cost at André DERAIN depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any special services for pets at André DERAIN?

André DERAIN allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does André DERAIN offer transportation between the property and the airport?

André DERAIN can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate André DERAIN from the airport?

Guests will find Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport located some 34 km from the property.

How far is André DERAIN from the city center?

The distance from the center of Collioure to the apartment is around 700 m.

What room categories are available at André DERAIN?

The room type available at André DERAIN is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at André DERAIN?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at André DERAIN?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near André DERAIN?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc de la Prade (13 km), Parc de Valmy (5.1 km) and Collioure Royal Castle (750 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!